Calendar

To view this calendar in month or week format, with the ability to view by category, go to the Greater Amsterdam School District Google Calendar web page.


Saturday, April 20 2019
  • Spring Recess – 

  • Girls Varsity Lacrosse v. TBD – 12:00 pm-2:00 pm Turf Field - Lynch Middle School

  • Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse v. TBD – 2:00 pm-3:00 pm Turf Field - Lynch Middle School

Sunday, April 21 2019
  • Spring Recess – 

Monday, April 22 2019
  • Spring Recess – 

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Johnstown – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Briggs Street Fields

  • Girls Varsity Softball @ Johnstown – 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Johnstown HS

Tuesday, April 23 2019
  • Spring Recess – 

  • Boys Varsity Baseball v. Schuylerville – 12:00 pm-1:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Schuylerville – 12:00 pm-1:00 pm 4 Diamonds Lynch MS

  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse v. Queensbury – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Turf Field - Lynch Middle School

Wednesday, April 24 2019
  • Spring Recess – 

Thursday, April 25 2019
  • Spring Recess – 

  • Boys Varsity Baseball v. Scotia-Glenville – 12:00 pm-1:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Scotia-Glenville – 12:00 pm-1:00 pm 4 Diamonds Lynch MS

  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ South Glens Falls – 1:00 pm-2:00 pm South Glens Falls HS

Friday, April 26 2019
  • Spring Recess – 

Saturday, April 27 2019
  • Boys Varsity Outdoor Track @ Cohoes – 12:00 am-1:00 am Track-Amsterdam HS

  • Girls Varsity Outdoor Track v. Cohoes – 12:00 am-1:00 am Track-Amsterdam HS

  • Girls Varsity Softball v. TBD – 12:00 am-1:00 am Maple Hill HS

  • Girls Varsity Softball v. Stillwater – 11:00 am-12:30 pm Maple Hill HS

  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Johnstown – 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Knox Junior High

Monday, April 29 2019
  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Gloversville – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Gloversville High School

  • Boys Varsity Baseball @ Scotia-Glenville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm S-G High School Baseball

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Scotia-Glenville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm S-G Middle School Baseball

  • Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Greenwich – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm

  • Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Greenwich – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm

  • Girls Varsity Softball @ Gloversville – 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Gloversville High School

Tuesday, April 30 2019
  • Boys 8th Baseball @ Hudson Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Hudson Falls Middle School

  • Boys 7th Baseball @ Hudson Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Hudson Falls Middle School

  • Boys Varsity Outdoor Track v. Gloversville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Track-Amsterdam HS

  • Girls Varsity Outdoor Track v. Gloversville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm

  • Girls 8th Softball v. Hudson Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm

  • Boys Unified Basketball @ Gloversville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Gloversville High School

  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Scotia-Glenville – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Scotia Glenville High School

Wednesday, May 01 2019
  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Gloversville – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Boys Varsity Tennis @ Glens Falls – 4:10 pm-5:10 pm Morse Athletic Complex Tennis Courts

  • Girls 7th/8th Outdoor Track @ Broadalbin-Perth – 4:15 pm-5:15 pm BPHS Track

  • Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ South Glens Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm South Glens Falls HS

  • Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ South Glens Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm South Glens Falls HS

  • Boys 7th/8th Outdoor Track @ Broadalbin-Perth – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm BPHS Track

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball v. Broadalbin-Perth – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Boys 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Schuylerville – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm

  • Boys Varsity Baseball v. Gloversville – 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

Thursday, May 02 2019
  • Boys 8th Baseball v. Johnstown – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm

  • Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Johnstown – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Johnstown HS

  • Boys 7th/8th Outdoor Track v. Scotia-Glenville, Schuylerville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Track-Amsterdam HS

  • Girls 7th/8th Outdoor Track v. Schuylerville, Scotia-Glenville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Track-Amsterdam HS

  • Girls 8th Softball @ Johnstown – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Glebe Street Fields

  • Boys Unified Basketball v. Gloversville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Amsterdam High School Gym

  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Glens Falls – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Glens Falls HS Football Field

Friday, May 03 2019
  • Boys Varsity Outdoor Track @ Johnstown – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Knox Junior High

  • Girls Varsity Outdoor Track @ Johnstown – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Knox Junior High

  • Boys Varsity Tennis v. Hudson Falls – 4:10 pm-5:10 pm Amsterdam HIgh School Tennis Courts

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Gloversville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Gloversville Little League

  • Boys 7th Baseball v. Gloversville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm 4 Diamonds Lynch MS

  • Girls Varsity Lacrosse v. Johnstown – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Turf Field - Lynch Middle School

  • Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse v. Johnstown – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm JV/Mod Lacrosse - Boy's/Girl's - Amsterdam HS

  • Girls Varsity Softball @ Queensbury – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Queensbury HS, Field 2W

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Queensbury – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Queensbury HS, Field 1W

  • Boys 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Queensbury – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Queensbury HS, Field 3E

  • Boys Varsity Baseball @ Gloversville – 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Park Terrace Elementary School - Husky Field

Saturday, May 04 2019
  • Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse South Glens Falls, Scotia-Glenville, Queensbury, Hudson Falls, Johnstown, Greenwich, Glens Falls @ Schuylerville – 9:00 am-10:00 am Schuylerville High School

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Niskayuna High School – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Boys Varsity Baseball v. Niskayuna High School – 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse v. Voorheesville – 7:00 pm-8:30 pm Turf Field - Lynch Middle School

Monday, May 06 2019
  • ELA & Math Tutoring – 2:30 pm-3:30 pm

  • Boys 7th/8th Outdoor Track @ Schoharie – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Schoharie HS

  • Girls 7th/8th Outdoor Track v. Schoharie – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Schoharie HS

  • Boys Varsity Tennis v. South Glens Falls – 4:10 pm-5:10 pm Amsterdam HIgh School Tennis Courts

  • Boys Varsity Baseball v. Glens Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Glens Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm 4 Diamonds Lynch MS

  • Girls Varsity Lacrosse v. Glens Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Turf Field - Lynch Middle School

  • Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse v. Glens Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm JV/Mod Lacrosse - Boy's/Girl's - Amsterdam HS

  • Girls Varsity Softball v. Glens Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball v. Glens Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Stillwater – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Stillwater HS

  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse v. Cambridge – 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Turf Field - Lynch Middle School

Tuesday, May 07 2019
  • ELA & Math Tutoring – 7:15 am-7:45 am

  • Boys Varsity Tennis v. Schuylerville – 4:10 pm-5:10 pm Amsterdam HIgh School Tennis Courts

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Averill Park High School – 4:15 pm-5:15 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Boys 8th Baseball @ Scotia-Glenville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm S-G Middle School Baseball

  • Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Hudson Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Hudson Falls HS

  • Boys Varsity Outdoor Track @ Schuylerville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Schuylerville High School

  • Girls Varsity Outdoor Track @ Schuylerville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Schuylerville High School

  • Girls 8th Softball v. Scotia-Glenville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm

  • Boys Unified Basketball @ TBD – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Mohonasen HS

  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ South Glens Falls – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm South Glens Falls HS

  • Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse v. Johnstown – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Turf Field - Lynch Middle School

  • Barkley PTO Meeting – 6:30 pm-7:30 pm

  • Boys Varsity Baseball v. Averill Park High School – 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

Wednesday, May 08 2019
  • ELA & Math Tutoring – 7:15 am-7:45 am

  • ELA & Math Tutoring – 2:30 pm-3:30 pm

  • Girls Varsity Softball @ Schuylerville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Schuylerville High School

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Schuylerville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Schuyler Park

  • Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ South Glens Falls – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm South Glens Falls HS

  • Boys 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Glens Falls – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm

Thursday, May 09 2019
  • ELA & Math Tutoring – 7:15 am-7:45 am

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Galway – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Boys 8th Baseball v. Gloversville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm

  • Boys 7th Baseball v. Gloversville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm 4 Diamonds Lynch MS

  • Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Schenectady High School – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Softball/Lacrosse Field

  • Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Glens Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm 4 Diamonds Lynch MS

  • Girls Varsity Softball v. Mohonasen – 4:30 pm-6:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Girls 8th Softball @ Gloversville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm

  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse v. Schuylerville – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Turf Field - Lynch Middle School

  • Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Schenectady High School – 6:00 pm-7:00 pm Larry Mulvaney Field

  • Curie Spring Concert Grades 4-5 – 6:30 pm-6:30 pm Lynch Middle School Auditorium

  • Boys Varsity Baseball v. Galway – 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

Friday, May 10 2019
  • Curie Spring Mother's Day Concert 1st Grade – 2:00 pm-2:00 pm MCI Cafeteria

  • Boys 7th/8th Outdoor Track v. Scotia-Glenville, Johnstown, Gloversville, Broadalbin-Perth – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Track-Amsterdam HS

  • Girls 7th/8th Outdoor Track v. Gloversville, Johnstown, Scotia-Glenville, Broadalbin-Perth – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Track-Amsterdam HS

  • Girls Varsity Softball @ Scotia-Glenville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm S-G Middle School Varsity Softball

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Scotia-Glenville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm S-G Middle School JV/Mod Softball

  • Boys 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Hudson Falls – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm

  • AHS Junior Prom – 7:00 pm-12:00 am

Saturday, May 11 2019
  • Girls Varsity Softball @ TBD – 12:00 am-1:00 am Mayfield HS

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ TBD – 12:00 am-1:00 am Mayfield HS

  • Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse South Glens Falls, Scotia-Glenville, Schuylerville, Queensbury, Hudson Falls, Greenwich, Glens Falls @ Johnstown – 9:00 am-10:00 am Knox Junior High

  • Boys Varsity Outdoor Track Shenendehowa High School, South Glens Falls, Scotia-Glenville, Johnstown, Hudson Falls, Glens Falls, Granville, Schuylerville, Corinth @ Queensbury – 9:30 am-10:30 am Queensbury HS

  • Girls Varsity Outdoor Track Ichabod Crane, South Glens Falls, Scotia-Glenville, Johnstown, Hudson Falls, Glens Falls, Schuylerville, Granville, Corinth @ Queensbury – 9:30 am-10:30 am Queensbury HS

  • Girls Varsity Softball v. Hoosick Valley – 9:30 am-11:00 am Mayfield HS

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball v. Mayfield – 9:30 am-11:00 am Mayfield HS

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Hoosick Valley – 9:30 am-11:00 am Mayfield HS

  • Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse v. Schuylerville – 10:00 am-11:00 am JV/Mod Lacrosse - Boy's/Girl's - Amsterdam HS

Monday, May 13 2019
  • ELA & Math Tutoring – 2:30 pm-3:30 pm

  • Boys Junior Varsity Outdoor Track Scotia-Glenville, Queensbury, Johnstown, Hudson Falls, Gloversville, Glens Falls, Broadalbin-Perth @ South Glens Falls – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm South Glens Falls HS

  • Girls Junior Varsity Outdoor Track Broadalbin-Perth, Glens Falls, Gloversville, Hudson Falls, Johnstown, Queensbury, Scotia-Glenville @ South Glens Falls – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm South Glens Falls HS

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Johnstown – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Girls Varsity Lacrosse v. South Glens Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Turf Field - Lynch Middle School

  • Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse v. South Glens Falls – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Amsterdam High School Gym

  • Girls Varsity Softball v. Johnstown – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball v. Johnstown – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse v. Stillwater – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm JV/Mod Lacrosse - Boy's/Girl's - Amsterdam HS

  • Curie PTO Meeting – 6:00 pm-6:00 pm Media Center

  • Boys Varsity Baseball v. Johnstown – 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

Tuesday, May 14 2019
  • ELA & Math Tutoring – 7:15 am-7:45 am

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Johnstown – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Briggs Street Fields

  • Boys 8th Baseball @ Broadalbin-Perth – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm BPHS JV Baseball Field

  • Boys 7th Baseball @ Broadalbin-Perth – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm BP Middle School Baseball Field

  • Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Scotia-Glenville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm S-G Lincoln Elementary

  • Girls 8th Softball v. Broadalbin-Perth – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm

  • Board of Education Public Hearing - Budget – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm AHS Media Center

  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Queensbury – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Queensbury HS, Field 1E

  • Boys Varsity Baseball @ Johnstown – 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Johnstown HS

Wednesday, May 15 2019
  • ELA & Math Tutoring – 7:15 am-7:45 am

  • ELA & Math Tutoring – 2:30 pm-3:30 pm

  • Boys Varsity Outdoor Track South Glens Falls, Scotia-Glenville, Schuylerville, Queensbury, Hudson Falls, Gloversville, Glens Falls, Broadalbin-Perth @ Johnstown – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Knox Junior High

  • Girls Varsity Outdoor Track South Glens Falls, Scotia-Glenville, Schuylerville, Queensbury, Hudson Falls, Glens Falls, Broadalbin-Perth, Gloversville @ Johnstown – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Knox Junior High

  • Boys Varsity Baseball @ Broadalbin-Perth – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm BPHS Varsity Baseball Field

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Broadalbin-Perth – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm BPHS JV Baseball Field

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Broadalbin-Perth – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm BPHS Varsity Softball Field

  • Boys Unified Basketball v. TBD – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Amsterdam High School Gym

  • Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Queensbury – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Queensbury HS, Field 2E

  • Boys 7th/8th Lacrosse @ LaSalle Institute – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm

Thursday, May 16 2019
  • ELA & Math Tutoring – 7:15 am-7:45 am

  • Doctor Physicals in AHS Health Office – 9:15 am-11:15 am

  • Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Broadalbin-Perth – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm 4 Diamonds Lynch MS

  • Boys 8th Baseball v. Queensbury – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm

  • Boys 7th Baseball v. Queensbury – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm 4 Diamonds Lynch MS

  • Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Queensbury – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Queensbury HS, Field 4E

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball v. Gloversville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Girls 8th Softball @ Queensbury – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Queensbury Little League Fields

  • Girls 7th Softball @ Queensbury – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Queensbury Little League Fields

  • Boys Unified Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville – 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Scotia Glenville High School

  • Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Johnstown – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Johnstown HS

  • Boys Varsity Baseball v. Broadalbin-Perth – 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

  • Girls Varsity Softball v. Gloversville – 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Shuttleworth Park

Friday, May 17 2019
  • Boys 7th/8th Outdoor Track @ Fonda-Fultonville – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Fonda-Fultonville HS

  • Girls 7th/8th Outdoor Track @ Fonda-Fultonville – 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Fonda-Fultonville HS

  • Boys 7th/8th Lacrosse @ South Glens Falls – 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Oliver W Winch MS

Saturday, May 18 2019
  • Boys Varsity Outdoor Track @ Schenectady High School – 9:00 am-10:00 am Schenectady High School

  • Girls Varsity Outdoor Track @ Schenectady High School – 9:00 am-10:00 am Schenectady High School